THEE ONE-AH!!! (aznparagon) wrote,
THEE ONE-AH!!!
aznparagon

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Canada!!!

Ohh Canada, my possible future home and native land... I think thats where I'm gonna be living if I ever leave Buffalo. It's close to home and people are so much nicer. If I had to choose, it'd definately be Toronto. A beautiful city with so many things to do there. But more importantly, sooooooo many chinese people up in there too! I'm sure my life wouldn't be so bad if I were living there. I even had a chinese girl from Toronto come up to me today and asked me for my number... since when does that happen?!?! No azn girls in Buffalo even wanna talk to me, let alone ask me for my number. F that, Canada is the way to go my friends. I definately need to move somewhere with a bigger azn population... or at least help Buffalo bring in more azns besides UB... hmm...
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments