THEE ONE-AH!!! (aznparagon) wrote,
THEE ONE-AH!!!
aznparagon

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Bored

[ Name ] James Paul Wong
[ Nicknames ] Paragon
[ Screen name ] AznParagon
[ Birthday ] 4-30-81
[ Age ] 22
[ Astrological sign ] Taurus
[ Chinese zodiac sign ] Cock... yes I'm a cock
[ Location ] Buffalo, NY
[ Sexual Preference ] women
[ Marital Status ] very single
[ Religion ] Baptist
[ Eye color ] dark brown
[ Height ] 5'9”
[ Shoe size ] 13
[ Parents still together? ] In spirit, dad watches us from heaven
[ Siblings? ] 4 sisters, 1 brother
[ Nieces/Nephews? ] 4 nieces, 4 nephews
[ Kids of your own? ] no
[ Pets? ] I got a turtle
[ In school/graduated? ] No school
[ Rent, lease, or own your home? ] Own
[ Have any credit cards? ] yes
[ What do you drive? ] 2000 Honda Civic

FAVORITES
[ Color ] black, red, white, green, gold
[ Number ] 3
[ Animal ] Rottweilers
[ Vehicle ] Nissan Skyline GT-R R34
[ Scent ] girls
[ Shape ] circle
[ Drinks ] Moosehead
[ Pop ] Root beer, Loganberry, Pepsi
[ Candy ] Snickers
[ Book ] A Clockwork Orange by Anthony Burgess

DO YOU...
[ Color your hair? ] Yes
[ Twirl your hair? ] No
[ Have tattoos? ] Not yet
[ Piercings? ] Nope
[ Cheat on tests/homework? ] n/a
[ Drink/Smoke?] drink-sometimes, smoke-no
[ Like roller coasters? ] Sure
[ Wish you could live somewhere else? ] Toronto
[ Want more piercings? ] no
[ Like cleaning? ] Not really
[ Write in cursive or print? ] Print, usually all in caps
[ Carry a donor card? ] no
[ Swear a lot? ] Often, although I shouldn't... curses!
[ Own a web cam? ] no
[ Know how to drive? ] yes
[ Diet? ] Pfahahahahahah
[ Own a cell phone? ] yes
[ Ever get off the damn computer? ] Never!
[ Habla Espanol? ] Parlez vous en francais?
[ Go to or plan to go to college ] Ehhhhhh its not for me
[ Wear hats? ] Only at work
[ Hate yourself? ] Nah, I'm a good shit.
[ Have an obsession? ] A couple
[ Collect anything? ] Nothing in particular
[ Have a best friend? ] Several...
[ Close friends? ] Several
[ Like your handwriting? ]Sure
[ Care about looks? ] Who doesn't?

HAVE YOU EVER...
[ Gotten a speeding ticket? ] Yes
[ DUI? ] Negative
[ Been in a wreck? ] Yes
[ Been arrested? ] Nope
[ Been in a fist fight? ] Several, never lost either heh...
[ Kicked someone in the nuts? ] No way, thats disrespectful from guy to guy
[ Stolen anything? ] yes
[ Held a gun? ] Nope
[ Drank? ] yes
[ Been so drunk you couldn't remember your name? ] I remembered my name, other stuff I forgot
[ Considered a life of crime? ] Hahaha who hasn't?
[ Considered being a hooker? ] Hmm well now that I think about it... nah, i'd be poor still.
[ Cheated on someone? ] no
[ Been married? ] nope
[ Cried over a girl? ] yes
[ Lied to someone? ] yes
[ Been in love? ] No
[ Fallen for your best friend? ] No way!
[ Made out with JUST a friend? ] No :(
[ Been rejected? ] Oh just by everyone I've ever liked...
[ Been in lust? ] Nope
[ Used someone? ] Nope
[ Been used? ] Yup
[ Been cheated on? ] Never been with anyone to be cheated on with
[ Been kissed? ] No :(
[ Experimented with homosexuality? ] hell no, i'd stick a hot poker in my ass n chop my dick off before that would even become a consideration

CURRENT
[ Mood ] Bored
[ Music ] Clearmotive - "Boy Meets Girl, Hilarity Ensues"
[ Taste ] Squirt... mmm the taste of grapefruits
[ Hair ] Semi long
[ Annoyance ] sister
[ Smell ] Peanut butter
[ Thing I ought to be doing ] Not be at home on the computer
[ Windows open ] This and AIM
[ Desktop picture ] Who can't laugh at this? Just look at the name of the company
[ Book ] A Clockwork Orange
[ CDs in stereo ] Three Days Grace, LMF
[ Crush ] Same one for the past 4 years, just not as strong now a days... so basically nobody floats my boat right now
[ Favorite celeb ] Kristen Kreuk
[ Hate ] "Odd" couples
[ Job ] Asst Manager to Manchu Wok

THE LAST...
[ Book you read ] "Have a Nice Day" - Mick Foley
[ Movie you saw ] 2 Fast 2 Furious
[ Thing you had to drink ] Lychee, lemon, cherry bubble tea
[ Thing you ate ] Chicken wings
[ Person you talked to on the phone ] Michelle
[ Drug ] I'm high on life!!!
[ Dream ] I have no dreams in life... only dreams for tomorrow...

BELIEFS
[ Believe there is life on other planets? ] I can almost guarantee you that there is life on the planet England. :P
[ Believe in miracles? ] The way my life has been, no.
[ Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever? ] Absolutely, i'm a faithful person... 100%
[ Consider yourself tolerant of others? ] Well why don't you tell me...
[ Consider love a mistake? ] no
[ Believe in astrology? ] Sure
[ Believe in magic? ] Only when Dave does it
[ Believe in God? ] yes

LOVE LIFE
[ First crush ] High school... found out she had a 6th toe hahahaha, what a mistake of a crush that was... only to find out she hated me with a passion. Good times.
[ First kiss ] Has yet to happen... who wants their name to be in this spot?
[ Remember your first love? ] Has yet to happen...
[ Still love him/her? ] :(
[ Do you believe in love at first sight? ] Hmm... welp... hmm...
[ Do you believe in "the one?" ] yes
[ Have a secret crush? ] yea, well sorta, not a big secret, everyone including her knows... i think her bf knows too hahaha but thats ok, i'm not afraid of him cuz i know i could take him in a heart beat...
[ Do they know yet? ] Yea
[ Describe your ideal significant other ] 3 letters says it all... A-Z-N
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments